California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA) Notice

At MEDITERRANEAN, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA) Notice explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information, as well as the rights you have under the CPRA.

Information We Collect

We collect various types of personal information when you interact with our website, place an order, or communicate with us. This may include:

  • Contact information such as name, email address, and phone number.
  • Payment information such as credit card details.
  • Information about your preferences and interests related to our products and services.
  • Technical information such as IP address, browser type, and device identifiers.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • Processing and fulfilling your orders.
  • Providing customer support and responding to inquiries.
  • Sending you promotional offers, newsletters, and other marketing communications.
  • Analyzing website usage and improving our products and services.
  • Complying with legal obligations and protecting our rights and interests.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • With service providers who help us operate our website and deliver our products and services.
  • With third-party advertising partners to deliver personalized advertisements.
  • In connection with a business transaction, such as a merger or acquisition.
  • When required by law or to protect our rights and interests.

Your CPRA Rights

Under the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), California residents have the following rights:

  • The right to know what personal information we collect, use, and disclose about you.
  • The right to request deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
  • The right to non-discrimination for exercising your CPRA rights.

How to Exercise Your Rights

To exercise your CPRA rights or if you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact us using the information provided below.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our CPRA Notice or our privacy practices, you may contact us at:

Email: hello@enjoymediterranean.com

Postal Address: Pod gozdom cesta III 10, 1290 Grosuplje, Slovenia

Scroll to Top